HAIR CARE/ moringa seeds for perfect hair!

Moringa

Moringa is a plant that is native to the sub-Himalayan areas of India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, and Afghanistan. It is also grown in the tropics. The leaves, bark, flowers, fruit, seeds, and root are used to make medicine.

Moringa contains proteins, vitamins, and minerals. As an antioxidant, it seems to help protect cells from damage.

Moringa is used for anemia, arthritis and other joint pain (rheumatism); asthma; stomach and intestinal ulcers; intestinal spasms; headache; heart problems; high blood pressure; kidney stones; fluid retention and bacterial, fungal, viral, and parasitic infections.

Moringa is also used to reduce swelling, boost the immune system. Some people use it as a nutritional supplement or tonic.

Moringa is sometimes applied directly to the skin as a germ-killer or drying agent (astringent). It is also used topically for treating pockets of infection (abscesses), athlete’s foot, dandruff, gum disease (gingivitis), snakebites, warts, and wounds.

Oil from moringa seeds is used in foods, perfume, and hair care products.

Moringa is an important food source in some parts of the world. Because it can be grown cheaply and easily, and the leaves retain lots of vitamins and minerals when dried.

The immature green pods (drumsticks) are prepared similarly to green beans, while the seeds are removed from more mature pods and cooked like peas or roasted like nuts. The leaves are cooked and used like spinach, and they are also dried and powdered for use as a condiment.

The seed cake remaining after oil extraction is used as a fertilizer and also to purify well water and to remove salt from seawater.

 

Hyaluronic Acid: the best friend of your skin

Hyaluronic acid

Hyaluronic Acid: we often hear about it, on tv and in healthy programs or online in every specialized websites. But, What’ s Hyaluronic acid? So, ladies you can be sure, no chemical stuff.

It is a substance that is settled naturally in the human being. We find it in derma, so in the connective tissue of the skin. And it is settled in articular cartilage. Finally it is contained in tendons and eye vitreous humour. Hyaluronic acid  is constantly metabolized and deleted. So, our organism always produces new in order to replace the old. By the time, the production of this substance goes down, that’s why the skin ages, loses elasticity and brightness and articulation problems arise.

Hyaluronic Acid: for what and how to use

We can use this substance for many things. Several scientific researches demonstrated his efficiency for cutaneous wounds , chronic and acute; in osteoarthritis and cartilagineous wounds treatment; in ophthalmic surgery. Moreover, in wellness and aesthetic field. Thanks to its phisical-chemical features, hyaluronic acid influences hydration, consistency and elasticity of the tissues. That’s why it’ s more in young person’s skin, that results hydrate, soft and bright to an old person skin , rough and less elastic.

Hyaluronic acid contained in farmaceutical products, dermo-cosmetics and medical devices can be injected directly in articulations, in derma or directly on the skin or mucouses in form of cream, gel or oil.

Do you know that healthy and haircare are competence of dermatologist, not only hairstylist? Well, modern research found out that hyaluronic acid advantages are valid not only for the skin , but also for our beloved hair .

So, a shampoo with a right dosage of hyaluronic acid helps to rebuild your hair, giving more softness, brightness and lightness.